NEW SOUTH WALES

NSW/ACT Young Achiever Awards

2017 Finalists

First National Real Estate Leadership Award
• Nat Ware, 28 of WAITARA
• 
Maddison O'Gradey-Lee, 19 of BATEAU BAY 
• 
Rachael Stevens, 25 of HOLDER  

Awards Australia Small Business Achiever Award
• E
velyn Vallejo - Viewspotter, 28 of SYDNEY 
• Cindy Huynh - HSC Hero, 21 of SMITHFIELD 
• I
sobel Crumblin - Fly By Fun, 27 of REDFERN 
• 
Nipuni Wijewickrema - GG's Flowers, 23 of YARRALUMLA  

Aboriginal Education Council Aboriginal Education Award
 Carlie Gemmell, 27 of GLENFIELD PARK 
• 
Renee April Wootton, 23 of RANDWICK 
• 
Maeve Thomson, 24 of LILYFIELD 

The Coffee Club Arts and Fashion Award
• 
Holley Somerville-Knott, 13 of LENNOX HEAD 
• 
Kaylene Milner, 29 of LEICHHARDT 
• 
Jessica Van, 28 of WATERLOO 
• 
Louisa Magrics, 26 of MAYFIELD  

WHO Printing Environment & Sustainability Award
 Joe Duggan, 28 of HACKETT
• A
nika Molesworth, 29 of BROKEN HILL
• 
Joshua Gilbert, 25 of GRIFFITH  

Freemasons of NSW/ACT Community Service Award
 Ella Reed, 25 of COOKS HILL
• N
at Ware, 28 of WAITARA 
• 
Nipuni Wijewickrema, 23 of YARRALUMLA 
• 
Ruth Lewis-Jones, 28 of BUNDEENA 

 

2016 Finalists

The Aboriginal Education Council Aboriginal Education Award
• Joshua Celi, 23 of ESTELLA
• Carlie Gemmell, 26 of GLENFIELD PARK
• Jo-Anne Hurwitz, 29 of WAVERTON
• Brendon Burns, 25 of CLAREMONT MEADOWS

WHO Printing Environment and Sustainability Award
• Holley Somerville-Knott, 12 of LENNOX HEAD
• Megan Hounslow, 19 of INGLEBURN
• Grace Liley, 23 of BLAKEHURST

AustralianSuper Career Kick Start Award
• Matthew Hill, 27 of NORTH PARRAMATTA
• Ashleigh Pengelly, 26 of WAGGA WAGGA
• Jane Jinying Lin, 22 of LYNEHAM

First National Real Estate Leadership Award
• Hourieh Marouche, 22 of BASS HILL
• Rachael Stevens, 24 of HOLDER
• Tom Perfrement, 22 of HAWKER
• Bregje van der Heijden, 27 of NARRABRI

Santos Indigenous Achievement Award
• Kyah Simon, 24 of NORTH PARRAMATTA
• Dolie Ufi, 23 of LEUMEAH
• Danielle Hobday, 22 of MANGROVE MOUNTAIN

The Coffee Club Arts and Fashion Award
• James Farley, 25 of WAGGA WAGGA
• Meghan Alys Bailes, 21 of WOMBAT
• Genevieve Clay-Smith, 27 of ALEXANDRIA

Freemasons of NSW/ACT Community Service Award
• Ruth Lewis-Jones, 27 of BUNDEENA
• Kimberly La, 17 of BEECROFT
• Rose Cox, 16 of STRATHFIELD

 

2015 Finalists

Freemasons NSW & ACT Community Service Award
• Maddison O’Gradey-Lee - Bateau Bay
• Melissa Tierney - Kiama Heights
• Rose Cox - Strathfield
• Thamir Shamaon - Bossley Park

Australian National University Science Leadership Award
• Adrian Dudek - Canberra
• Ethan Butson - Mangerton
• Dr Michael Bowen - Sydney
• Sarah Verdon - The Rock

Santos Indigenous Achievement Award
• Danielle Hobday - Mangrove Mountain
• Noleen Hoskins - Cranbrook
• Rhett Burraston - Airds

The Coffee Club Arts & Fashion Award
• Alexandra Malpass - Cabarita
• Daniel Monks - Newtown
• Cassidy-Rae Wilson - Glenhaven

WHO Printing Environment and Sustainability Award
• Alex Allchin - Sydney
• Jaden Harris - North Curl Curl
• Parrys Raines - Mount Ousley

Bartercard Leadership and Innovation Award
• Cheryl-Leigh Smith, 21 of Elermore Vale
• Ethan Butson, 19 of Mangerton
• Jamie Barwick, 25 of Armidale

AustralianSuper Career Kick Start Award
• Kate Loudon - Dubbo
• Leonnee Pinchen-Martin - Tamworth
• Troy Tungai - Barrack Heights