NORTHERN TERRITORY

Northern Territory Young Achiever Awards

2017 Finalists

Zip Print Sport Award
Brooke Peris, 23 of Tiwi
Jasmine Anderson, 25 of Karama
Bryce Fullwood, 18 of Winnellie

NT Government Young Indigenous Educator Award
Bruno Wilson, 29 of Yuendumu
Jade Sharp, 25 of Leanyer
Delsey Ah Wang, 29 of Johnston
Yilki Guyula, 22 of Yirrkala

Somerville Community Service Award
Ashlee Coleman, 22 of Farrar
Olivia Purdue, 18 of Humpty Doo
Aditi Srinivas, 28 of Darwin

The Coffee Club Fashion Award
Clair Parker, 25 of Wanguri
Jayhannah Nampijinpa Trindorfer, 15 of Alice Springs
Matilda Alegria, 27 of Parap

Genesee & Wyoming Australia Indigenous Achievement Award
Celeste Brand, 26 of Alice Springs
Ursula Chubb, 29 of Daguragu Community
Ineke Wallis, 22 of Nhulunbuy

Minister for Territory Families Excellence in Youth Leadership Award
Sonia Mu, 25 of Muirhead
Mark Munnich, 24 of Driver
Tenneil Ross, 21 of Wanguri

NT Government Young Carers Award
Eloy Mason, 15 of Alawa
Kyaw Naing John Yusuf, 24 of The Garden
Siwa Boonmanee, 25 of Jingili

Glencore McArthur River Mining Regional and Rural Initiative Award
Neily O’Connell, 26 of Araluen
Claire Ryan, 25 of Alice Springs
Philamena McKenzie, 20 of Maningrida

PTTEP Australasia Health and Wellbeing Award
Brittany Ward, 25 of Bees Creek
Rian Smit, 26 of Lyons
Lucas de Toca, 29 of Nhulunbuy

NT Government Small Business Achievement Award
Avon Collis, 29 of Darwin
Jessica Dix, 29 of Berrimah
Jamie Kokles-Ridgway, 25 of Nhulunbuy
Sally Anne Illingworth 29, of Parap

ConocoPhillips Environment Award
Leslie Pyne, 26 of Alyangula
Alyson Stobo-Wilson, 27 of Darwin
Madeline Goddard, 28 of Alawa

Charles Darwin University Arts Award
Eleanor Dixon, 25 of Elliott
Ciella Williams, 26 of Rapid Creek
Kristy Rickert, 29 of Rapid Creek

 

 

2016 Finalists

PTTEP Australasia Health and Wellbeing Award
Carly Clyant, 26 of ALICE SPRINGS
Jessica Webb, 25 of COCONUT GROVE
Rebecca Ellison, 27 of ALAWA

NT Government Young Carer's Award
Bethany Bre-Ann O'Shea, 17 of DRIVER
Eloy Mason, 14 of ALAWA
Jessica Puetz, 20 of WANGURI
Kyaw Naing, 23 of THE GARDEN

ConocoPhillips Environment Award
Amanda Lilleyman, 28 of DARWIN
Meg Humphrys, 25 of ALICE SPRINGS
Raine Pugh, 28 of KATHERINE

Genesee & Wyoming Australia Indigenous Achievement Award
Benjamin Kenny, 29 of ALICE SPRINGS
Ethan Satour, 21 of ALICE SPRINGS
Jerome Gilbert, 23 of NAUIYU
Quitaysha Thompson, 26 of MUIRHEAD

NT Government Small Business Achievement Award
Avon Collis, 28 of DARWIN
Brooke Ottley, 26 of MILLNER
Trevor Oliver, 27 of LUDMILLA

Charles Darwin University Arts Award
Eleanor Dixon, 24 of ELLIOTT
Hayley Kelly, 18 of ANULA
Jeremiah Rasing, 25 of MILLNER
Jonathon Saunders, 29 of MOULDEN

AustralianSuper Career Kick Start Award
Jessica Webb, 25 of COCONUT GROVE
Jessie Spargo, 23 of RAPID CREEK
Philadelphia Hughes, 27 of MARRARA
Taylor Fishlock, 23 of KATHERINE

Glencore McArthur River Mining Regional and Rural Initiative Award
Eleanor Dixon, 24 of ELLIOTT
Erika Hamilton, 18 of ALICE SPRINGS
Ryan Gaskon, 18 of ALICE SPRINGS

Somerville Community Service Award
Alicia Kent, 22 of KARAMA
Jarrod John Rollo, 15 of KARAMA
Nicole Richards, 24 of ALICE SPRINGS
Tristan Perriam, 20 of BELLAMACK

NT Government Young Indigenous Educator Award
Anjelica Nyanganyanga Durrurrnga, ofRAMINGINIMG
Kate Axten, 26 of ALICE SPRINGS
Lisa Kunoth, 28 of UTOPIA

Zip Print Sports Award
Abby Cubillo, 16 of KARAMA
Bryce Fullwood, 17 of WINNELLIE
Jacob Moore, 16 of ALICE SPRINGS
Katelyn Simpson, 13 of PALMERSTON

Minister for Young Territorians Excellence in Youth Leadership Award
Brittany Ward, 25 of BEES CREEK
Ira Racines, 26 of ROSEBERY
Sarah McLaughlin, 21 of DURACK

 

 

 

 

2015 FINALISTS

The Northern Territory Government Small Business Achievement Award
Jared Baldwin - Tennant Creek 

Louisa Ainsworth - Darwin
Phillip Hoare - Darwin

The Charles Darwin University Arts Award
Emma Williams - Darwin

Joshua Bonson - Darwin
Tiffany Cornell - Darwin

The McArthur River Mining Regional and Rural Initiative Award
Emily Williams - Humpty Doo

Roger Wilykua - Titjkala
Skye Clayton - Alice Springs

The Minister for Young Territorians Excellence in Youth Leadership Award
Alpha Capaque - Darwin

Daniel Hamilton - Darwin
Skye Clayton - Alice Springs

The Somerville Community Services Award
Brennan Prior - Darwin

Caleb Maru - Alice Springs
Christine Gardiner - Darwin

The Northern Territory Government Young Carers Award
Emily Osborne - Darwin

Jauhari Wright - Darwin
Vanessa Tan - Darwin

The Conocophillips Environment Award
Alice Eather - Maningrida
Lachlan Casburn - Humpty Doo
Richard Dhamarrandji - Elcho Island

The PTTEP Australasia Health & Wellbeing Award
Bridie Gould - Darwin

Corey Cronin
Evelyna Dhamarrandji - Elcho Island

The AustralianSuper Career Kick Start Award
Amanda Lilleyman - Darwin

Dr Brenton Wilson - Darwin
Nathan Fanning - Darwin